Berks swimmers and relays preserve 31 pinnacle-eight seeds for the PIAA swimming championships at Bucknell University next week, led through the pinnacle-seeded Gov. Mifflin women two hundred unfastened relay.

Mifflin, the defending Class 3A country champion in the occasion, is seeded first in 1:34.Seventy-four. The Mustangs are 1/3 within the four hundred unfastened relay (three:26.89).

Schuylkill Valley junior Marlee Rickert is seeded second in each her occasions in girls 2A, the 50 loose (23.30) and 100 again (fifty-five .26).

Also seeded 2d is Muhlenberg junior Roanoke Shirk in the boys 3A 200 unfastened (1:39.06). Muhlenberg junior Cameron Gring is planted 0.33 in the women 3A one hundred again (fifty-five .Ninety four); she’s the defending champion inside the occasion. Gring is seeded fifth in the two hundred IM (2:02.Sixty seven).

Wilson’s boys are seeded second within the 3A two hundred unfastened relay (1:24.07).

Schuylkill Valley freshman Megan Ehrnfeldt is seeded 1/3 within the ladies 2A 500 loose (five:09.79). The Panthers are seeded second inside the 200 medley relay (1: forty six.Seventy seven), 1/3 within the four hundred free relays (3:34.33) and fourth in the 200 free relays (1:38.19). Ehrnfeldt is likewise seeded 8th within the 200 free (1:55.41).

Wilson senior Donovan Curran is seeded fourth in the boys 3A two hundred IM (1:51.21) and 500 unfastened (four:32.Seventy seven).

Wyomissing freshman Hannah Hurleman is seeded fourth within the women 2A 50 free (23.68), and 100 unfastened (51.76).

Seeded in the pinnacle eight in each their person events are Daniel Boone sophomore Chris Guiliano, 200 IM (fifth, 1:fifty one.90) and 100 unfastened (8th, 45.88) in boys 3A; and Wilson sophomore Shelby Kahn, 2 hundred loose (5th, 1:51.28) and 500 free (5:01.53); and Gov. Mifflin junior Emma Steckel, 50 unfastened (seventh, 23.Sixty five) and one hundred free (fourth, fifty one.38) in ladies 3A.

Another pinnacle eight seeds: Gov. Mifflin senior Aiden McCurley, 50 loose (eighth, 21.05) and Wilson’s 400 unfastened (fifth, 3:06.Forty three) and two hundred medley relays (7th, 1:34.22) in boys 3A; Gov. Mifflin senior Becca Brown, 50 unfastened (sixth, 23.65); Reading High senior Caroline Wasielevski, 50 free (eighth, 23.Seventy eight); and Wilson’s 2 hundred unfastened (1:35.34) and four hundred unfastened relays (7th, three:29.Eighty three) in girls 3A; and Brandywine Heights junior Skylar Strunk, 50 unfastened (sixth, 23.Ninety four) in women 2A.

Owen J. Roberts junior Mikayla Niness is seeded 2nd in the 50 loose (23.37) in ladies 3A.

The 2A championships are scheduled for March 13-14 and 3A for March 15-sixteen.

Berks swimmers and relays preserve 31 pinnacle-eight seeds for the PIAA swimming championships at Bucknell University next week, led through the pinnacle-seeded Gov. Mifflin women two hundred unfastened relay.

Mifflin, the defending Class 3A country champion in the occasion, is seeded first in 1:34.Seventy-four. The Mustangs are 1/3 within the four hundred unfastened relay (three:26.89).

Schuylkill Valley junior Marlee Rickert is seeded second in each her occasions in girls 2A, the 50 loose (23.30) and 100 again (fifty-five .26).

Also seeded 2d is Muhlenberg junior Roanoke Shirk in the boys 3A 200 unfastened (1:39.06). Muhlenberg junior Cameron Gring is planted 0.33 in the women 3A one hundred again (fifty-five .Ninety four); she’s the defending champion inside the occasion. Gring is seeded fifth in the two hundred IM (2:02.Sixty seven).

Wilson’s boys are seeded second within the 3A two hundred unfastened relay (1:24.07).

Schuylkill Valley freshman Megan Ehrnfeldt is seeded 1/3 within the ladies 2A 500 loose (five:09.79). The Panthers are seeded second inside the 200 medley relay (1: forty six.Seventy seven), 1/3 within the four hundred free relays (3:34.33) and fourth in the 200 free relays (1:38.19). Ehrnfeldt is likewise seeded 8th within the 200 free (1:55.41).

Wilson senior Donovan Curran is seeded fourth in the boys 3A two hundred IM (1:51.21) and 500 unfastened (four:32.Seventy seven).

Wyomissing freshman Hannah Hurleman is seeded fourth within the women 2A 50 free (23.68), and 100 unfastened (51.76).

Seeded in the pinnacle eight in each their person events are Daniel Boone sophomore Chris Guiliano, 200 IM (fifth, 1:fifty one.90) and 100 unfastened (8th, 45.88) in boys 3A; and Wilson sophomore Shelby Kahn, 2 hundred loose (5th, 1:51.28) and 500 free (5:01.53); and Gov. Mifflin junior Emma Steckel, 50 unfastened (seventh, 23.Sixty five) and one hundred free (fourth, fifty one.38) in ladies 3A.

Another pinnacle eight seeds: Gov. Mifflin senior Aiden McCurley, 50 loose (eighth, 21.05) and Wilson’s 400 unfastened (fifth, 3:06.Forty three) and two hundred medley relays (7th, 1:34.22) in boys 3A; Gov. Mifflin senior Becca Brown, 50 unfastened (sixth, 23.65); Reading High senior Caroline Wasielevski, 50 free (eighth, 23.Seventy eight); and Wilson’s 2 hundred unfastened (1:35.34) and four hundred unfastened relays (7th, three:29.Eighty three) in girls 3A; and Brandywine Heights junior Skylar Strunk, 50 unfastened (sixth, 23.Ninety four) in women 2A.

Owen J. Roberts junior Mikayla Niness is seeded 2nd in the 50 loose (23.37) in ladies 3A.

The 2A championships are scheduled for March 13-14 and 3A for March 15-sixteen.

Berks swimmers and relays preserve 31 pinnacle-eight seeds for the PIAA swimming championships at Bucknell University next week, led through the pinnacle-seeded Gov. Mifflin women two hundred unfastened relay.

Mifflin, the defending Class 3A country champion in the occasion, is seeded first in 1:34.Seventy four. The Mustangs are 1/3 within the four hundred unfastened relay (three:26.89).

Schuylkill Valley junior Marlee Rickert is seeded second in each her occasions in girls 2A, the 50 loose (23.30) and 100 again (fifty five.26).

Also seeded 2d is Muhlenberg junior Roanoke Shirk in the boys 3A 200 unfastened (1:39.06). Muhlenberg junior Cameron Gring is seeded 0.33 in the women 3A one hundred again (fifty five.Ninety four); she’s the defending champion inside the occasion. Gring is seeded fifth in the two hundred IM (2:02.Sixty seven).

Wilson’s boys are seeded second within the 3A two hundred unfastened relay (1:24.07).

Schuylkill Valley freshman Megan Ehrnfeldt is seeded 1/3 within the ladies 2A 500 loose (five:09.79). The Panthers are seeded second inside the 200 medley relay (1:forty six.Seventy seven), 1/3 within the four hundred loose relay (3:34.33) and fourth in the 200 free relay (1:38.19). Ehrnfeldt is likewise seeded 8th within the 200 free (1:55.41).

Wilson senior Donovan Curran is seeded fourth in the boys 3A two hundred IM (1:51.21) and 500 unfastened (four:32.Seventy seven).

Wyomissing freshman Hannah Hurleman is seeded fourth within the women 2A 50 free (23.68) and 100 unfastened (51.76).

Seeded in the pinnacle eight in each their person events are Daniel Boone sophomore Chris Guiliano, 200 IM (fifth, 1:fifty one.90) and 100 unfastened (8th, 45.88) in boys 3A; and Wilson sophomore Shelby Kahn, 2 hundred loose (5th, 1:51.28) and 500 free (5:01.53); and Gov. Mifflin junior Emma Steckiel, 50 unfastened (seventh, 23.Sixty five) and one hundred free (fourth, fifty one.38) in ladies 3A.

Other pinnacle eight seeds: Gov. Mifflin senior Aiden McCurley, 50 loose (eighth, 21.05) and Wilson’s 400 unfastened (fifth, 3:06.Forty three) and two hundred medley relays (7th, 1:34.22) in boys 3A; Gov. Mifflin senior Becca Brown, 50 unfastened (sixth, 23.65); Reading High senior Caroline Wasielevski, 50 free (eighth, 23.Seventy eight); and Wilson’s 2 hundred unfastened (1:35.34) and four hundred unfastened relays (7th, three:29.Eighty three) in girls 3A; and Brandywine Heights junior Skylar Strunk, 50 unfastened (sixth, 23.Ninety four) in women 2A.

Owen J. Roberts junior Mikayla Niness is seeded 2nd in the 50 loose (23.37) in ladies 3A.

The 2A championships are scheduled for March 13-14 and 3A for March 15-sixteen.

Berks swimmers and relays preserve 31 pinnacle-eight seeds for the PIAA swimming championships at Bucknell University next week, led through the pinnacle-seeded Gov. Mifflin women two hundred unfastened relay.

Mifflin, the defending Class 3A country champion in the occasion, is seeded first in 1:34.Seventy four. The Mustangs are 1/3 within the four hundred unfastened relay (three:26.89).

Schuylkill Valley junior Marlee Rickert is seeded second in each her occasions in girls 2A, the 50 loose (23.30) and 100 again (fifty five.26).

Also seeded 2d is Muhlenberg junior Roanoke Shirk in the boys 3A 200 unfastened (1:39.06). Muhlenberg junior Cameron Gring is seeded 0.33 in the women 3A one hundred again (fifty five.Ninety four); she’s the defending champion inside the occasion. Gring is seeded fifth in the two hundred IM (2:02.Sixty seven).

Wilson’s boys are seeded second within the 3A two hundred unfastened relay (1:24.07).

Schuylkill Valley freshman Megan Ehrnfeldt is seeded 1/3 within the ladies 2A 500 loose (five:09.79). The Panthers are seeded second inside the 200 medley relay (1:forty six.Seventy seven), 1/3 within the four hundred loose relay (3:34.33) and fourth in the 200 free relay (1:38.19). Ehrnfeldt is likewise seeded 8th within the 200 free (1:55.41).

Wilson senior Donovan Curran is seeded fourth in the boys 3A two hundred IM (1:51.21) and 500 unfastened (four:32.Seventy seven).

Wyomissing freshman Hannah Hurleman is seeded fourth within the women 2A 50 free (23.68) and 100 unfastened (51.76).

Seeded in the pinnacle eight in each their person events are Daniel Boone sophomore Chris Guiliano, 200 IM (fifth, 1:fifty one.90) and 100 unfastened (8th, 45.88) in boys 3A; and Wilson sophomore Shelby Kahn, 2 hundred loose (5th, 1:51.28) and 500 free (5:01.53); and Gov. Mifflin junior Emma Steckiel, 50 unfastened (seventh, 23.Sixty five) and one hundred free (fourth, fifty one.38) in ladies 3A.

Other pinnacle eight seeds: Gov. Mifflin senior Aiden McCurley, 50 loose (eighth, 21.05) and Wilson’s 400 unfastened (fifth, 3:06.Forty three) and two hundred medley relays (7th, 1:34.22) in boys 3A; Gov. Mifflin senior Becca Brown, 50 unfastened (sixth, 23.65); Reading High senior Caroline Wasielevski, 50 free (eighth, 23.Seventy eight); and Wilson’s 2 hundred unfastened (1:35.34) and four hundred unfastened relays (7th, three:29.Eighty three) in girls 3A; and Brandywine Heights junior Skylar Strunk, 50 unfastened (sixth, 23.Ninety four) in women 2A.

Owen J. Roberts junior Mikayla Niness is seeded 2nd in the 50 loose (23.37) in ladies 3A.

The 2A championships are scheduled for March 13-14 and 3A for March 15-sixteen.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *